Current Temperature

18.6°C

July 15, 2024 July 15, 2024

2023 Taber Cornfest Fun Run results

Posted on September 28, 2023 by Taber Times

2023 Taber Cornfest 10K/5K/3K Run

10K Run – 6.21 Miles

1. CHABOT, CHRIS, 00:36:25.833, Taber                                  

2. RASMUSSEN, DEREK, 00:38:39.120, Barnwell              

3. WIGHT, DARIN, 00:39:50.534, Taber                                  

4. LJA, ROB, 00:39:51.166, Coaldale                            

5. MONTESINOS, CESAR, 00:41:28.432, Medicine Hat               

6. VANDEN DOOL, GLENN, 00:41:33.120, Lethbridge                

7. WARD, KIERAN, 00:41:33.893, Lethbridge                         

8. DEFRAINE, DEVIN, 00:41:37.994, Calgary                             

9. LUKINUK, BRENDT, 00:41:56.933, Lethbridge                         

10. WIGHT, TAYLOR, 00:42:35.347, Cardston                            

11. ARMKNECHT, EVAN, 00:42:37.057, Barnwell                               

12. ZUIDHOF, RYKER, 00:43:50.233, Taber                               

13. PIZARRO, LAURA, 00:44:17.349, Lethbridge                         

14. PINDER, ERIN, 00:45:44.934, Lethbridge                             

15. KOZUB, JON, 00:45:56.629, Lethbridge                     

16. REIMER, SUSAN, 00:46:03.004, Taber                               

17. MOORE, JODI, 00:46:30.029, Calgary                             

18. FEHR, EVA, 00:47:01.388, Taber                               

19. CLAASSEN, MARJOLEIN, 00:48:20.045, Vauxhall                       

20. GOUGH, MELISSA, 00:48:54.989, Calgary                             

21. TAYLOR, JARED, 00:50:51.265, Okotoks                             

22. WALDNER, WENDI, 00:51:08.584, Medicine Hat                        

23. VANDER HAYDEN, MANDY, 00:52:14.794, Lethbridge                          

24. RIBAR, HAROLD , 00:52:30.404, Lethbridge                          

25. CARLSON, MARK, 00:53:04.529, Calgary                             

26. GOUGH, BRAD , 00:53:33.897, Calgary                             

27. HAMILTON, JEFF , 00:55:21.709, Taber                                  

28. TSCHRITTER, RALPH, 00:55:37.955, Medicine Hat                           

29. BROADBENT, GREGORY, 00:56:54.944, Lethbridge                     

30. LUKINUK, ELIZABETH, 00:57:00.687, Lethbridge                          

31. WALKER, ASHLEY, 00:57:45.897, Lethbridge                     

32. FURTADO, ALASTAIR , 00:57:56.024, Lethbridge                          

33. FROESE, JESSICA, 00:58:16.929, Raymond                             

34. YPMA, FLORENE, 00:58:23.398, Lethbridge                          

35. SOMMERFELDT, JOSEPH, 00:58:52.812, Red Deer County                     

36. WRIGHT, AMANDA , 00:59:03.056, Lethbridge                          

37. MCLEAN, PATRICK, 00:59:19.226, Coaldale                            

38. ARIK, KATELYN, 00:59:28.179, Monarch                             

39. WARD, CHRIS, 01:00:04.953, Taber                               

40. BELL, DUSTIN, 01:00:41.892, Taber                                  

41. CUNNINGHAM, BARNEY , 01:00:55.978, Medicine Hat                           

42. VEDRES, FAYLA , 01:01:10.320, Lethbridge                          

43. PACK, COLLEEN , 01:01:40.227, Taber                               

44. BELL, CHRISTINE , 01:01:42.900 , Taber                                  

45. KLASSEN, LES, 01:02:21.055, Coaldale                            

46. CHOW, PHYLLIS, 01:05:45.570, Medicine Hat                           

47. MELNYCHUK, CAL, 01:06:03.524, Lethbridge                          

48. FERGUSON, KIRSTEN L., 01:17:06.927, Taber                                  

49. MACDONALD, TRACY , 01:19:38.521, Taber                               

50. KLASSEN, NAOMI, 01:21:24.951, Taber

5K Run – 3.1 Miles

1. HILLIER, ZACHARY, 00:19:15.271, Lethbridge                     

2. SWIFT, CONRAD, 00:21:03.670, Lethbridge                          

3. FEHR, THOMAS, 00:21:17.405, Taber                               

4. KURIO, BRETT, 00:21:23.146, Lethbridge                          

5. NEUFELD, PETER, 00:22:24.974, Taber                              

6. GABRIELLE, TRENT, 00:22:54.998, Brooks                              

7. WARD, DECLAN, 00:23:36.575, Lethbridge                          

8. WIEBE, ALEX, 00:24:37.513, Taber                          

9. TURCATO, BRETT, 00:24:42.763, Lethbridge                     

10. NEIL, KALEB, 00:24:45.107, Lethbridge                          

11. MEYER, BRENT, 00:24:49.559, Brooks                              

12. CROWELL, GORD, 00:24:52.654, Calgary                        

13. TROCKSTAD, CHAD, 00:25:09.036, Coaldale                         

14. SWIFT, ISAAC, 00:25:15.083 , Lethbridge                          

15. BOHNET, TROY, 00:25:16.232, Bow Island                   

16. WIGHT, HENRY, 00:25:21.835, Taber                                  

17. SOMMERFELDT, SPENCER, 00:25:47.638, Red Deer County                    

18. PAUL, TYLER, 00:26:12.295, Taber                               

19. GALLANT, BRAD, 00:26:16.841, Lethbridge                     

20. NADEAU, KENDRA, 00:26:20.288, Brooks                              

21. ORR, SARAH, 00:26:25.701, Lethbridge                             

22. CROWDER, NICOLE, 00:26:36.505, Lethbridge                     

23. TAYLOR, BRETT, 00:26:55.631, Cobble Hill, B.C.                  

24. SWIFT, LIV, 00:27:11.638, Lethbridge                          

25. MARTENS, HELENA, 00:27:20.499, Taber                                  

26. VANDEN DOOL, GRACE, 00:27:26.171, Lethbridge                     

27. WIGHT, ANNIKA, 00:27:27.084 , Taber                                  

28. GEERAERT, MITCHELL, 00:28:03.952, Taber                                  

29. PELESKEY, NIXON, 00:28:11.406, Taber                                  

30. SCHNEIDER, LEANDRA, 00:28:40.680, Lethbridge                          

31. FLAHERTY, CHRIS, 00:28:40.889, Taber                               

32. GOUGH, SARAH, 00:28:55.070, Calgary                             

33. BROWN, RAQUEL, 00:29:16.796, Sherwood Park             

34. BROWN, LAURA, 00:29:20.030, Sherwood Park                  

35. FROESE, JAKE, 00:29:28.843, Coaldale                           

36. HILLIER, TRAVIS, 00:29:30.203, Lethbridge                     

37. CARLSON, COLETTE , 00:29:32.078, Calgary                             

38. DUTTON, MACKENZIE, 00:29:48.226, Lexingtons, Oklahoma                    

39. CUNNINGHAM, JUSTIN, 00:30:02.289, Taber                                  

40. TINGEY,  BEN, 00:30:12.016, Calgary                             

41. MENDOZA, MANNY, 00:30:32.640, Taber                                  

42. DUTTON, PATRICK, 00:30:36.625, Lexingtons, Oklahoma                     

43. FITCH, BAILEY, 00:30:36.695, Taber                          

44. CONRAD, CHAYSE, 00:30:42.087, Cochrane                            

45. PETERS, HAYLIE, 00:30:54.953, Taber                         

46. KURIO, MORGAN, 00:31:10.563, Lethbridge                          

47. SWIFT, BRODY, 00:31:19.821, Lethbridge                          

48. ESTREMOS, EUGENE, 00:31:28.444, Taber                                

49. SWIFT, KATHY, 00:31:34.071, Lethbridge                          

50. FRIESEN, BERT, 00:31:36.743, Taber                               

51. KALAMAT, KRISTOFER, 00:31:48.320, Taber                                  

52. SCOTT, JANE, 00:31:51.743 , Lethbridge                          

53. COLLING, DOUGLAS, 00:32:48.836, Taber                          

54. DERKSEN, BRANDON, 00:32:51.273, Taber                                  

55. ANDERSON, JANICE, 00:32:56.243, Taber                                  

56. ANDERSON, CAMILLE, 00:33:28.376 , Taber                                  

57. MARTENS, ABE, 00:33:30.299, Lethbridge                  

58. CAMPS, NASH, 00:33:40.469 , Taber                               

59. TURCATO, AMANDA, 00:34:11.758, Lethbridge                     

60. FEHR, KELLY, 00:34:52.398, Taber                               

61. JENSEN, EVERLY, 00:35:00.837, Taber                                  

62. PELESKEY, STACY, 00:35:01.517, Taber                                  

63. JENSEN, CHASE, 00:35:04.563, Taber                                  

64. WIGHT, JACOB, 00:35:30.579, Cardston                           

65. FROESE, LEANNE, 00:35:50.899, Raymond                             

66. HALBERT, DALE, 00:36:13.189, Fort Mcleod                       

67. ORR, MEAH, 00:36:15.017, Lethbridge                            

68. TAILLON, BRIELLE, 00:36:52.846, Cochrane                            

69. TAILLON, JESSE, 00:36:53.055, Cochrane                           

70. GEERAERT, ARLENE, 00:36:58.728, Taber                                  

71. CAMPS, CAYLEY, 00:37:14.876, Taber                               

72. WARKENTIN, IRWIN, 00:37:28.142, Taber                               

73. LIVINGSTONE, MAREN, 00:37:29.337, Lethbridge                         

74. REX, WYAT, 00:38:21.673, Taber                               

75. REX, AVI, 00:38:21.815, Taber                               

76. PAUL, KIMMIE, 00:38:33.979 , Taber,                                  

77. WIGHT, PRESTON, 00:39:00.744, Taber,                                  

78. WOUDSTRA, ANDREA, 00:40:16.144, Edmonton                            

79. BRAATEN-ROBINSON, JOSHUA, 00:40:16.260, Edmonton                            

80. KNELSEN, ANNIE, 00:40:25.728, Taber                              

81. ANDERSON, JONAS, 00:41:02.502, Rocky Mountain House                

82. WIENS, MURRAY, 00:41:13.541, Lethbridge                          

83. POWELL, LISA, 00:42:40.705, Olds                                

84. CARDNEZ, MARK, 00:43:45.347, Taber                                  

85. KOWALZIK, MURRAY, 00:45:57.512, Monarch                         

86. PETERS, WENDY , 00:46:24.722, Taber                          

87. FRIESEN, NETTIE, 00:46:43.472, Taber                          

88. REX, MIKA, 00:48:39.347, Taber                               

89. REX, ERICA, 00:48:39.347, Taber                               

90. GARDNER, JORI, 00:48:53.480, Taber                                  

91. ELLIOTT, COURTNEY, 00:48:53.715, Taber                               

92. GARDNER, NOLAN, 00:48:53.902, Taber                                  

93. BROWN, LOCKE, 00:50:09.888, Sherwood Park                  

94. BROWN, TORAH, 00:50:13.284, Sherwood Park                 

95. BROWN, DARYL, 00:50:14.292, Sherwood Park                  

96. FRY, PAM, 00:50:17.926, Lethbridge                          

97. HALL, LINDA, 00:50:19.941, Taber                               

98. HALL, ANNIKA, 00:50:20.058, Taber                              

99. SINE, EMMA, 00:50:42.699, Lethbridge                          

100. SINE, DAVID, 00:52:20.340, Lethbridge                          

101. CHIPMAN, ROB, 00:52:53.481, Barnwell                               

102. CHIPMAN, SHARI, 00:52:53.669, Barnwell 

3K Run – 1.86 Miles

1. TAYLOR, NIXON, 00:14:21.383, Cobble Hill, B.C.                   

2. GABRIELLE, NASH, 00:14:45.688, Lake Newell Resort                  

3. KOZUB, KAITLIN, 00:14:53.634, Lethbridge                             

4. PINDER, LUKE, 00:15:17.542, Lethbridge                             

5. PINDER, REID, 00:15:19.485, Lethbridge                             

6. TAYLOR, VANN, 00:15:28.062, Cobble Hill, B.C.                    

7. TAYLOR, NASH, 00:16:18.559, Cobble Hill, B.C.                    

8. KOZUB, KYLIE, 00:16:24.221, Lethbridge                            

9. SOMMERFELDT, ASHER, 00:17:10.953, Red Deer County                 

10. CLOUTIER, GUY, 00:17:45.315, Taber                              

11. WAGNER, FINN, 00:18:26.540, St. Albert                       

12. SCHELLENBERG, JANAE, 00:18:43.626, Vauxhall                      

13. DEVLIEGER, JANNY, 00:19:04.392, Taber                                  

14. WARD, CALLUM, 00:19:04.484, Lethbridge                         

15. SCHELLENBERG, JASON, 00:19:17.002, Vauxhall                     

16. SPARKS, AMIRA, 00:19:53.214, Taber                               

17. TAYLOR, ZOEY, 00:20:05.658, Okotoks                             

18. SOMMERFELDT, STEPHANIE, 00:20:08.212, Red Deer County                     

19. KOZUB, JOCELYN, 00:20:10.510, Lethbridge                             

20. UNRUH, MATHILDE, 00:20:58.929, Taber                                  

21. UNRUH, KINSLEY, 00:20:59.399, Taber                                  

22. BAREMAN, MARIE-LOUISE, 00:21:24.523, Taber                              

23. BAREMAN, SHANE, 00:21:27.782, Taber                               

24. WRIGHT, MADISON, 00:23:31.439, Lethbridge                          

25. CONRAD, JAKOB, 00:24:58.439, Cochrane                           

26. PELESKEY, AUBREE, 00:25:37.368, Taber                                  

27. HATCH, ELI, 00:25:38.893, Drumheller                        

28. WRIGHT, EMERSON, 00:27:00.151, Lloydminster                        

29. SPARKS, AURORA, 00:27:07.041, Taber                               

30. MOONEY, ELLA, 00:28:14.257, Lethbridge                          

31. MOONEY, MOLLY, 00:28:19.228, Lethbridge                          

32. JENSEN, ANITA , 00:28:42.663, Barnwell                               

33. WIEBE, DAVID, 00:31:06.313, Taber                                  

34. WRIGHT, LEIGHTON, 00:31:26.352, Lloydminster                      

35. KLASSEN, LILLIAN, 00:32:18.711, Taber                                  

36. WIEBE, AUDREY, 00:32:19.601, Taber                                  

37. KLASSEN, CALVIN, 00:33:01.906, Taber                                  

38. LETKEMAN, JESSIKA, 00:33:38.701, Taber       

Leave a Reply

Get More The Taber Times
Log In To Comment Latest Paper Subscribe